Teams, Coaches, and Training

It is with great excitement that PONRPJFC announces their appointed coaches for 2021. Without the dedication and commitment of this wonderful group of parents our club can’t operate like it does.
Some teams have already commenced pre-season training and are gearing up for another successful season.
If you would like to know more about our coaches or are interested in filling any of the current coaching gaps please contact our Coaches Coordinator, Dean Prest.

You may need to scroll or swipe the table left and right to reveal more details.

If you have any questions or wish to raise a concern, please first get in touch with your Coach or Team Manager. If you need further assistance, please feel free to contact a committee member: 

Position Name Phone Email
President Ritchie Appleby 0408 367 444 president@sharksjfc.org.au
Secretary Andrew Genever 0478 406 622 secretary@sharksjfc.org.au
Coaches Coordinator Dean Prest 0439 447 003 coaches@sharksjfc.org.au
Team Manager Coordinators Ingrid Ross
Juanita Farrell
0401 586 255
0412 868 321
teams@sharksjfc.org.au

 

Season 2021 Training Schedule – Updated 5 May 2021

 Team Day Time Venue Coach Team Manager Assistant Coach
U8 Red Tue 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Robbie Ward Lesia Natsis
Amy Anderson
TBA
U9 Red Tue 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Andrew Latella Belinda Palframan
Amanda Collins
TBA
U10 Red Wed 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Dave Worthington Greg Luke TBA
U11 Red Wed 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Ben Hine Kym Hartley Andrew Caltieri
U12 Red Wed 6 – 7:30pm Domeney Damian Noonan Jo Hales Mark Inglese
U13 Red Wed 6 – 7:30pm Colman Mark Hamilton Sarah Hodgson
Joe Paciocco
TBA
U13 Black Wed 6 – 7:30pm Colman Brad Motteram Alisa Frail Steve Fry
U14 Red Tue 4:30 – 6pm Domeney Jake Leonard Juliet Dickson Grant Milton
U14 Black Thu 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Duncan Allen
 Andrea Waterford TBA
U15 Red Wed 6 – 7:30pm Stintons Adam Kenny Andrew Dominko TBA
U15 Black Wed 6 – 7:30pm Srtintons Justin Cahill Rathika Mahadeva TBA
U16 Red Thu 4:30 – 6pm Stintons Nathan Tovey Lisa Dempsey Gerry Baldori
U16 Black Tue 4:30 – 6pm Domeney Jason Osbourne Kristen Northey Andrew Ramage
     
Colts Red Tue 6 – 7:30pm Domeney Glenn Mason Marisa Smeed David Smeed
David Taylor
Thu 4:30 – 6pm Domeney
U11/12 Girls Wed 4:30 – 6pm Colman Luke Ottens
Ben Kinnear
Travis Rankin
David & Eulind Bilucaglia TBA
     
U14/15 Girls Thu 4:30 – 6pm Colman Darren Dempsey Megan McInerney Michael Stahl
     
U16 Red Girls Thu 4:30 – 6pm Colman Jayde Arnold Steve Cooper TBA
     
Youth Girls Wed 4:30 – 6pm Domeney Tim Livingstone Sonja Knowles David Boelle
Fri 4:30 – 6pm Stintons
Auskick Thu 4:30 – 6pm Domeney Kate Gniel