Teams, Coaches, and Training

It is with great excitement that PONRPJFC announces their appointed coaches for 2021. Without the dedication and commitment of this wonderful group of parents our club can’t operate like it does.
Some teams have already commenced pre-season training and are gearing up for another successful season.
If you would like to know more about our coaches or are interested in filling any of the current coaching gaps please contact our Coaches Coordinator, Dean Prest.

You may need to scroll or swipe the table left and right to reveal more details.

If you have any questions or wish to raise a concern, please first get in touch with your Coach or Team Manager. If you need further assistance, please feel free to contact a committee member: 

Position Name Phone Email
President Ritchie Appleby 0408 367 444 president@sharksjfc.org.au
Secretary Andrew Genever 0478 406 622 secretary@sharksjfc.org.au
Coaches Coordinator Dean Prest 0439 447 003 coaches@sharksjfc.org.au
Team Manager Coordinators Ingrid Ross
Juanita Farrell
0401 586 255
0412 868 321
teams@sharksjfc.org.au

 

February 2021 Pre-Season Training Schedule

 Team Day Time Venue Coach Team Manager Assistant Coach
U8 Red TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
U8 Black TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
U9 Red TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
U10 Red TBA TBA TBA Dave Worthington TBA TBA
U11 Red Sun 9:00 – 10:00am Domeney Ben Hine TBA TBA
U12 Red Sun 10:00 – 11:00am Domeney Damian Noonan TBA TBA
U13 Red Wed 5:30 – 7:00pm Colman Mark Hamilton TBA TBA
U13 Black Wed 5:30 – 7:00pm Colman Brad Motteram
 TBA TBA
U14 Red Wed 4:30 – 6:00pm Stintons Jake Leonard TBA TBA
U14 Black Wed 4:30 – 6:00pm Stintons Duncan Allen TBA TBA
             
             
U15 Red Tue 5:45 – 7:15pm Stintons Adam Kenny TBA TBA
     
U15 Black Tue 5:45 – 7:15pm Stintons Justin Cahill TBA TBA
     
U16 Red Mon 4:30 – 6:00pm Domeney Nathan Tovey TBA TBA
     
U16 Black Mon 4:30 – 6:00pm Domeney Jason Osbourne TBA TBA
     
Colts Red Mon 5:45 – 7:15pm Domeney Glenn Mason TBA TBA
Wed 5:45 – 7:15pm Domeney
             
     
             
             
U11/12 Girls TBA TBA TBA Luke Ottens    
U14/15 Girls Wed 4:30 – 5:45pm Domeney Darren Dempsey TBA TBA
     
U16 Red Girls Tue 4:30 – 5:30pm Stintons Jayde Arnold TBA TBA
     
Youth Girls Thu 4:30 – 6:00pm Stintons Tim Livingstone TBA TBA